Skip Search and Navigation
Print Download Excel Spreadsheet Link to this page
for to
Group Results by
University of Louisville Headcount Enrollment (Duplicated) by Academic Year
Class/School2008-092009-102010-112011-122012-13
Undergraduate
Arts and Sciences
Arts and Sciences17,86218,04718,96419,13411,001
Arts and Sciences International538398489566372
Intensive English969910410257
Metroversity161314300244108
Arts and Sciences Total18,65718,85819,85720,04611,538
Business 5,9855,2384,4933,9852,252
Continuing Studies457408371265144
Dentistry345310326302164
Education and Human Development3,8484,2794,6384,7412,858
Interdisciplinary Studies26132320
Kent School of Social Work100161222265147
Music588568570588309
Nursing2,1972,4142,2812,2541,349
Public Health and Info Sciences213900
Speed School of Engineering3,9183,8483,7513,8842,701
Undergraduate Total36,12336,11036,54136,33221,462
Master's
00001
Arts and Sciences1,1841,1911,2481,206628
Business
Business 824702670672438
International Programs18594939169
Business Total1,009796763763507
Dentistry6881716852
Education and Human Development
Education and Human Development3,0533,0312,7882,6401,542
International Programs3373010
Education and Human Development Total3,0863,1042,7882,6411,542
Interdisciplinary Studies2835284119
Kent School of Social Work817808840804583
Medicine255243259250159
Music12311612613572
Nursing284351422358210
Public Health and Info Sciences259289294313173
Speed School of Engineering
International Programs7012018619198
Speed School of Engineering808898997863583
Speed School of Engineering Total8781,0181,1831,054681
Master's Total7,9918,0328,0227,6334,627
Doctoral Degree Research
Arts and Sciences
Arts and Sciences858873917932609
Arts and Sciences International6259283216
Arts and Sciences Total920932945964625
Business 3631323721
Education and Human Development747730660579317
Interdisciplinary Studies117994
Kent School of Social Work9694718457
Medicine498517517489301
Nursing4758615524
Public Health and Info Sciences11212213014390
Speed School of Engineering
International Programs014015314596
Speed School of Engineering459454462482307
Speed School of Engineering Total459594615627403
Doctoral Degree Research Total2,9263,0853,0402,9871,842
Doctoral Degree Professional Practice
Brandeis School of Law918920903839450
Dentistry
Dentistry691694781815441
House Staff252612614
Dentistry Total716720782841455
Medicine
House Staff1,1461,1531,1771,206607
Medicine1,1741,2211,2581,275656
Medicine Total2,3202,3742,4352,4811,263
Doctoral Degree Professional Practice Total3,9544,0144,1204,1612,168
Post-Doctoral
Arts and Sciences211822238
Dentistry271415279
Education and Human Development01001
Medicine19419820020490
Public Health and Info Sciences21431
Speed School of Engineering1412223017
Post-Doctoral Total258244263287126
Graduate Certificate
Arts and Sciences00012370
Business 0008027
Dentistry000247
Education and Human Development000166
Interdisciplinary Studies0001622
Nursing0001313
Public Health and Info Sciences000115
Speed School of Engineering00014
Graduate Certificate Total000284154
University of Louisville Total51,25251,48551,98651,68430,379

Top of Page